Welcome to Clea DuVall Fan, the latest online resource dedicated to the talented actress and director Clea DuVall. Clea has been in movies such as "The Faculty", "Identity", "Ten Inch Hero", "Argo", "Lizzie Borden Took an Ax" and "All About Nina". She has also been in TV Shows like "Carnivàle", "Heroes", "American Horror Story", "The Lizzie Borden Chronicles", "Veep" and "The Handmaid's Tale". She produced and acted in "The Intervention". She also produced "Happiest Season" and will be producing the upcoming IMDb TV's "High School". This site is online to show our support to the actress and director Clea DuVall, as well as giving her fans a chance to get the latest news and images.
05.jpg
27.jpg
NEW12.jpg
NEW09.jpg
Bio

Birth Name: Clea Helen D’etienne DuVall
Date of Birth: September 25, 1977
Place of Birth: Los Angeles, California, USA
Height: 5′ 5″ (1,65 m)






Site Info

  • Maintained by: Veronique
  • Since: Reopened on 20 March 2021
    Old website from June 2009-October 2018
  • Layout Photos: Art Streiber & Ryan Pfluger
  • Hosted by: Host4Fans
  • Contact: Email Veronique
Official Clea DuVall Links

.

Current & Upcoming Projects
High School (TV Series)
Clea is the writer & director on this project

Based on the autobiographical book High School by Tegan and Sara.
Search